2016 National Poultry Show Bantam Langshan Results

 

CLASS: 1418 - Langshan Australian, black, cock 
 

13658 MRS CINDIE BALL SINGLETON NSW 2330 

23661 MR NORM BLACK BANGALOW NSW 2480 

33659 MR DAVID CLARK WYEE POINT NSW 2259 


CLASS: 1419 - Langshan Australian, black, hen 
 

13662 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 

23665 MR NORM BLACK BANGALOW NSW 2480 

33663 MR DAVID CLARK WYEE POINT NSW 2259 


CLASS: 1420 - Langshan Australian, black, cockerel 
 

13682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

23684 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

33683 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

43699 MR NORM BLACK BANGALOW NSW 2480 

53677 MR CURTIS SUTTON GYMPIE QLD 4570 

63688 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 

73703 MR DAVID HOLDEN WEST CREEK VIC 3992 

83697 MR NORM BLACK BANGALOW NSW 2480 


CLASS: 1421 - Langshan Australian, black, pullet 
 

13707 MR KIM GEORGE CROOKWELL NSW 2583

23747 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

33739 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 

43748 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

53738 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 

63724 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 

73712 MS ELIZABETH MONTGOMERIE LONGWARRY VIC 3816 

83744 MR JACK DYKSTRA & MR BRETT KNIGHT CHUWAR QLD 4306 


CLASS: S6122M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, MALE 
 

Winner3682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S6122F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, FEMALE 
 

Winner3707 MR KIM GEORGE CROOKWELL NSW 2583


CLASS: S6122C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK 
 

Winner3682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: 1422 - Langshan Australian, blue, cock 
 

13750 GRANT STALLARD & GRAEME SHARPE MENANGLE NSW 2568 

23751 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 

33752 MR TONY MANN SCARSDALE VIC 3351 


CLASS: 1423 - Langshan Australian, blue, hen 
 

13753 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 

23754 MR TONY MANN SCARSDALE VIC 3351 


CLASS: 1424 - Langshan Australian, blue, cockerel 
 

13762 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

23757 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 

33761 MS ELIZABETH MONTGOMERIE LONGWARRY VIC 3816 


CLASS: 1425 - Langshan Australian, blue, pullet 
 

13779 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

23765 MR DAVID CLARK WYEE POINT NSW 2259 

33771 MR TONY MANN SCARSDALE VIC 3351 

43766 BROD & ROWAN VALLANCE EAST MAITLAND NSW 2323 


CLASS: S6123M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, MALE 
 

Winner3762 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S6123F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, FEMALE 
 

Winner3779 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S6123C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE 
 

Winner3779 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 1426 - Langshan Australian, white, cock 
 

13781 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 1427 - Langshan Australian, white, hen 
 

13783 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

23784 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 1428 - Langshan Australian, white, cockerel 
 

13785 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

23786 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

33788 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 


CLASS: 1429 - Langshan Australian, white, pullet 
 

13795 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 

23792 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

33791 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S6124M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, MALE 
 

Winner3785 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S6124F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, FEMALE 
 

Winner3795 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 


CLASS: S6124C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE 
 

Winner3795 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 


CLASS: S61241A - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, OTHER THAN BLACK. Cash Prize of $25 supported by the Langshan Club of Australia Inc. 
 

Winner3795 MRS DEB & MR LOU SIGMUND BENALLA VIC 3672 


CLASS: S61242M - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, MALE 
 

Winner3682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S61242F - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, FEMALE 
 

Winner3707 MR KIM GEORGE CROOKWELL NSW 2583


CLASS: S61242C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN 
 

Winner3682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: 1432 - Langshan Croad, any colour, hen 
 

13797 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK


CLASS: 1433 - Langshan Croad, any colour, cockerel 
 

13798 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK


CLASS: 1434 - Langshan Croad, any colour, pullet 
 

13799 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK

23800 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK

33801 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK


CLASS: S6125M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN CROAD, ANY COLOUR, MALE 
 

Winner3798 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK


CLASS: S6125F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN CROAD, ANY COLOUR, FEMALE 
 

Winner3799 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK


CLASS: S6125C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN CROAD, ANY COLOUR 
 

Winner3799 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 
BLACK


CLASS: S6126M - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN, MALE 
 

Winner3682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S6126F - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN, FEMALE 
 

Winner3707 MR KIM GEORGE CROOKWELL NSW 2583


CLASS: S6126C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN 
 

Winner3682 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

© 2017 Langshan Club of Australia. Created with Wix.com