2016 National Poultry Show Standard Langshan Results

 

CLASS: 665 - Langshan Australian, black, cock 
 

11431 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MORTDALE NSW 2223 


CLASS: 666 - Langshan Australian, black, hen 
 

11433 MRS LISA DENNETT GRASMERE NSW 2570 

21435 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MORTDALE NSW 2223 

31434 MRS LISA DENNETT GRASMERE NSW 2570 


CLASS: 667 - Langshan Australian, black, cockerel 
 

11449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 

21446 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

31458 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 

41445 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

51444 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

61460 MR CURTIS SUTTON GYMPIE QLD 4570 


CLASS: 668 - Langshan Australian, black, pullet 
 

11490 MRS LISA DENNETT GRASMERE NSW 2570 

21480 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

31487 RON & MICHAEL HALL HAHNDORF SA 5245 

41485 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 

51479 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

61471 MR CURTIS SUTTON GYMPIE QLD 4570 

71488 RON & MICHAEL HALL HAHNDORF SA 5245 


CLASS: S3284M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, MALE 
 

Winner1449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 


CLASS: S3284F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, FEMALE 
 

Winner1490 MRS LISA DENNETT GRASMERE NSW 2570 


CLASS: S3284C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK 
 

Winner1449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 


CLASS: 671 - Langshan Australian, blue, cockerel 
 

11494 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

21493 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MORTDALE NSW 2223 

31492 P & D KING MOUNT HUNTER NSW 2570 


CLASS: 672 - Langshan Australian, blue, pullet 
 

11499 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

21503 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MORTDALE NSW 2223 

31497 MR CURTIS SUTTON GYMPIE QLD 4570 


CLASS: S3285M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, MALE 
 

Winner1494 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3285F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, FEMALE 
 

Winner1499 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3285C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE 
 

Winner1499 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 674 - Langshan Australian, white, hen 
 

11504 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 675 - Langshan Australian, white, cockerel 
 

11508 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

21507 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

31505 P & D KING MOUNT HUNTER NSW 2570 


CLASS: 676 - Langshan Australian, white, pullet 
 

11512 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

21513 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

31510 P & D KING MOUNT HUNTER NSW 2570 


CLASS: S3286M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, MALE 
 

Winner1508 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3286F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, FEMALE 
 

Winner1512 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3286C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE 
 

Winner1512 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S32861A - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, OTHER THAN BLACK. Cash Prize of $25 supported by the Langshan Club of Australia Inc. 
 

Winner1512 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S32862M - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, MALE 
 

Winner1449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 


CLASS: S32862F - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, FEMALE 
 

Winner1490 MRS LISA DENNETT GRASMERE NSW 2570 


CLASS: S32862C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN 
 

Winner1449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 


CLASS: 678 - Langshan, Croad, black, hen 
 

11515 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

21516 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

31520 MACDONALD FAMILY NEW GISBORNE VIC 3438 


CLASS: 679 - Langshan, Croad, black, cockerel 
 

11527 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

21528 MARK & EMILY LEE CARDIGAN VIC 3352 

31529 MR TONY MC KENNA FAIRY HILL NSW 2470 


CLASS: 680 - Langshan, Croad, black, pullet 
 

11541 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 

21536 MRS CATHERINE CARLON DUNGOG NSW 2420 

31535 MRS CATHERINE CARLON DUNGOG NSW 2420 

41542 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 

51533 MRS MELISSA & MR MARK RICKETTS TEMORA NSW 2666 


CLASS: S3287M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, BLACK, MALE 
 

Winner1527 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S3287F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, BLACK, FEMALE 
 

Winner1541 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 


CLASS: S3287C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, BLACK 
 

Winner1527 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: 683 - Langshan, Croad, white, cockerel 
 

11549 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

21550 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: 684 - Langshan, Croad, white, pullet 
 

11552 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

21553 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S3288M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, WHITE, MALE 
 

Winner1549 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S3288F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, WHITE, FEMALE 
 

Winner1552 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S3288C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, WHITE 
 

Winner1552 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: 685 - Langshan, Croad, blue, cock 
 

11554 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: 686 - Langshan, Croad, blue, hen 
 

11556 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

21557 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: 687 - Langshan, Croad, blue, cockerel 
 

11559 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 

21561 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 


CLASS: 688 - Langshan, Croad, blue, pullet 
 

11562 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 

21563 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 

31564 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S3289M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, BLUE, MALE 
 

Winner1559 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S3289F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, BLUE, FEMALE 
 

Winner1562 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 


CLASS: S3289C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, BLUE 
 

Winner1562 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 


CLASS: S32891M - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, MALE 
 

Winner1559 GTS CROADS BOONAH QLD 4310 


CLASS: S32891F - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD, FEMALE 
 

Winner1541 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 


CLASS: S32891C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, CROAD 
 

Winner1541 MRS INGER BRAY DERRINAL VIC 3523 


CLASS: S3290M - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, MALE 
 

Winner1449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 


CLASS: S3290F - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN, FEMALE 
 

Winner1490 MRS LISA DENNETT GRASMERE NSW 2570 


CLASS: S3290C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN 
 

Winner1449 MR RAYMOND UBRIHIEN TARRAGANDA NSW 2550 

© 2017 Langshan Club of Australia. Created with Wix.com