2016 Royal Melbourne Poultry Show Results

 

Champion Langshan in Show and Bird of Show

502 George Norman

1332 - Black Hen (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

484 1 Robin Hogan

4862Elizabeth Montgomerie

4853Mr Michael & Mrs Kathy Holmes

1333 - Black Cockerel (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5021George Norman

4922Robin Hogan

4893Sonya Ford

4884Adam Copeland

4945Graham Kemp

1334 - Black Pullet (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5171Erika Nash

5092Robin Hogan

5153Elizabeth Montgomerie

5084Robin Hogan

5165Erika Nash

1335S - Best Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan Black (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

502George Norman

1336S - Reserve Best Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan Black (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

517Erika Nash

1337 - Blue Cock (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5201Robin Hogan

5192Deb and Lou Sigmund

1338 - Blue Hen (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5211Elizabeth Montgomerie

1339 - Blue Cockerel (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5231Deb and Lou Sigmund

5242Deb and Lou Sigmund

5273L. Horton & N.G. Hunter

1340 - Blue Pullet (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5321Tony Mann

5332Harrison Taylor

5343Ken and Annette Watson

1341S - Best Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan Blue (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

521Elizabeth Montgomerie

1342S - Reserve Best Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan Blue (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

520Robin Hogan

1344 - White Hen (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5351Elizabeth Montgomerie

1345 - White Cockerel (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5371Elizabeth Montgomerie

1346 - White Pullet (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

5391Deb and Lou Sigmund

5382Deb and Lou Sigmund

1347S - Best Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan White (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

535Elizabeth Montgomerie

1348S - Reserve Best Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan White (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

539Deb and Lou Sigmund

1349S - Section Champion Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

502George Norman

1350S - Reserve Section Champion Bantam Softfeather Australian Langshan (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

517Erika Nash

1431 - Black Cockerel (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

5761Mark Lee

1432 - Black Pullet (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

5771Mark Lee

1433S - Best Bantam Softfeather Croad Langshan Black (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

577Mark Lee

1434S - Reserve Best Bantam Softfeather Croad Langshan Black (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

576Mark Lee

1447S - Section Champion Bantam Softfeather Croad Langshan (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

577Mark Lee

1448S - Reserve Section Champion Bantam Softfeather Croad Langshan (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

576Mark Lee

2120S - Section Champion Bantam Softfeather Heavy Australian Langshan Black (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Rosette Champion)

502George Norman

2121S - Section Champion Bantam Softfeather Heavy Australian Langshan A.O.C. (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Rosette Champion)

521Elizabeth Montgomerie

2125S - Champion Bantam Langshan in Show (4 - Bantam Softfeather Heavy\Alternate Prizes)

502George Norman

3022 - Black Cockerel (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9241Robin Hogan

9282Tony Milton

9233Robin Hogan

3023 - Black Pullet (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9391Elizabeth Montgomerie

9332Robin Hogan

9343Robin Hogan

3024S - Best Standard Softfeather Australian Langshan Black (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

939Elizabeth Montgomerie

3025S - Reserve Best Standard Softfeather Australian Langshan Black (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

933Robin Hogan

3026 - Blue Cock (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9431Michael Grounds

3027 - Blue Hen (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9441Michael Grounds

3028 - Blue Cockerel (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9451Tony Milton

3029 - Blue Pullet (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

946AbsentTony Milton

3030S - Best Standard Softfeather Australian Langshan Blue (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

945Tony Milton

3031S - Reserve Best Standard Softfeather Australian Langshan Blue (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

944Michael Grounds

3034 - White Cockerel (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9471Tony Milton

3035 - White Pullet (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

9491Tony Milton

9482Michael Grounds

3036S - Best Standard Softfeather Australian Langshan White (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

949Tony Milton

3037S - Reserve Best Standard Softfeather Australian Langshan White (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

947Tony Milton

3038S - Section Champion Standard Australian Langshan (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

939Elizabeth Montgomerie

3039S - Reserve Section Champion Standard Australian Langshan (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Australian Langshan)

933Robin Hogan

3163 - Black Hen (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

9571Inger Bray

3164 - Black Cockerel (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

9581Mark Lee

3165 - Black Pullet (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

9601Inger Bray

9612Inger Bray

9623Mark Lee

3166S - Best Standard Softfeather Croad Langshan Black (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

957Inger Bray

3167S - Reserve Best Standard Softfeather Croad Langshan Black (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

960Inger Bray

3169 - Blue Hen (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

9631Inger Bray

3170 - Blue Cockerel (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

9641Inger Bray

9652Mark Lee

3171 - Blue Pullet (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

9691Mark Lee

9672Inger Bray

9683Inger Bray

3172S - Best Standard Softfeather Croad Langshan Blue (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

969Mark Lee

3173S - Reserve Best Standard Softfeather Croad Langshan Blue (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

964Inger Bray

3180S - Section Champion Standard Softfeather Croad Langshan (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

969Mark Lee

3181S - Reserve Section Champion Standard Softfeather Croad Langshan (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Croad Langshan)

957Inger Bray

3714S - Champion Standard Langshan in Show (7 - Standard Softfeather Heavy\Alternate Prizes)

939Elizabeth Montgomerie

4374 - Any Colour Cock (10 - Juniors\Bantam Softfeather\Australian Langshan)

13621Brock Finemore: BLACK

4375 - Any Colour Hen (10 - Juniors\Bantam Softfeather\Australian Langshan)

13641Brock Finemore: GRAY

13632Brock Finemore: BLACK

4376 - Any Colour Cockerel (10 - Juniors\Bantam Softfeather\Australian Langshan)

13671Brock Finemore: BLACK

13652Brock Finemore: BLACK

13663Brock Finemore: BLACK

4377 - Any Colour Pullet (10 - Juniors\Bantam Softfeather\Australian Langshan)

13681Brock Finemore: BLACK

4378S - Best Junior Bantam Softfeather - Australian Langshan - Any Colour (10 - Juniors\Bantam Softfeather\Australian Langshan)

1368Brock Finemore: BLACK

4379S - Reserve Best Junior Bantam Softfeather - Australian Langshan - Any Colour (10 - Juniors\Bantam Softfeather\Australian Langshan)

1367Brock Finemore: BLACK


 

© 2017 Langshan Club of Australia. Created with Wix.com