2017 Sydney Royal Show Results:

 

POULTRY STANDARD EXHIBITION TRIOS


CLASS: 158 - Langshan, Black 

1 374 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

2 373 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 

 

STANDARD RESULTS

CLASS: 323 - Langshan Australian, black, cock 

1 539 JOHNSTONE & MC GRATH YOUNG NSW 2594

2 538 JOHNSTONE & MC GRATH YOUNG NSW 2594


CLASS: 324 - Langshan Australian, black, hen 

1 540 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: 325 - Langshan Australian, black, cockerel 

1 544 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 

2 546 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

3 541 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: 326 - Langshan Australian, black, pullet 

1 560 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 

2 554 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 

3 552 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

4 553 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S3215M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, MALE 

Winner

544 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: S3215F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, FEMALE 

Winner

560 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: S3215C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK 

Winner

560 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: 327 - Langshan Australian, blue, cock 

1 562 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: 328 - Langshan Australian, blue, hen 

1 563 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: 329 - Langshan Australian, blue, cockerel 

1 565 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: 330 - Langshan Australian, blue, pullet 

1 567 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 

2 566 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3216M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, MALE 

Winner

565 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: S3216F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, FEMALE 

Winner

563 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: S3216C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE 

Winner

565 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 


CLASS: 332 - Langshan Australian, white, hen 

1 568 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830


CLASS: 334 - Langshan Australian, white, pullet 

1 569 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

2 570 KEN & ANNETTE WATSON TEMORA NSW 2666 


CLASS: S3217F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, FEMALE 

Winner

569 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3217C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE 

Winner

569 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S3221M - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, MALE 

Winner

544 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: S3221F - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN, FEMALE 

Winner

560 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: S3221C - CHAMPION STANDARD LANGSHAN 

Winner

560 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: S3222C - BEST STANDARD LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, OTHER THAN BLACK. Cash Prize of $25 supported by the Langshan Club of Australia Inc. 

Winner

569 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

 

BANTAM RESULTS

CLASS: 852 - Langshan Australian, black, cock 

1 1333 BOSSLEY PARK HIGH SCHOOL BOSSLEY PARK NSW 2176 

2 1334 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 

3 1335 MISS TAYLAH HARRIDEN QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620 


CLASS: 853 - Langshan Australian, black, hen 

1 1337 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

2 1338 MISS TAYLAH HARRIDEN QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620 

3 1339 MISS TAYLAH HARRIDEN QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620 


CLASS: 854 - Langshan Australian, black, cockerel 

1 1342 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

2 1343 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

3 1344 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

4 1345 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

5 1353 MR KIM GEORGE CROOKWELL NSW 2583 


CLASS: 855 - Langshan Australian, black, pullet 

1 1372 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

2 1371 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

3 1369 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

4 1370 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 

5 1362 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 

6 1363 MR ROBERT FORREST ALDAVILLA NSW 2440 


CLASS: S4219M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, MALE 

Winner

1342 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S4219F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK, FEMALE 

Winner

1372 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S4219C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLACK 

Winner

1372 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: 856 - Langshan Australian, blue, cock 

1 1385 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 858 - Langshan Australian, blue, cockerel 

1 1391 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

2 1393 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 

3 1394 KEN & ANNETTE WATSON TEMORA NSW 2666 


CLASS: 859 - Langshan Australian, blue, pullet 

1 1398 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

2 1400 MISS CLAIRE BLAYNEY MUDGEE NSW 2850 

3 1397 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S4220M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, MALE 

Winner

1385 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S4220F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE, FEMALE 

Winner

1398 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S4220C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, BLUE 

Winner

1398 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 860 - Langshan Australian, white, cock 

1 1404 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 861 - Langshan Australian, white, hen 

1 1405 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 862 - Langshan Australian, white, cockerel 

1 1406 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: 863 - Langshan Australian, white, pullet 

1 1409 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 

2 1407 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 

3 1408 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S4221M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, MALE 

Winner

1404 MR DAVID GEERING DUBBO NSW 2830 


CLASS: S4221F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE, FEMALE 

Winner

1409 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 


CLASS: S4221C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, WHITE 

Winner

1409 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 


CLASS: S4222M - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, MALE 

Winner

1342 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S4222F - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, FEMALE 

Winner

1372 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S4222C - CHAMPION BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN 

Winner

1372 DINGOVALLEY POULTRY STUD WHERROL FLAT NSW 2429 


CLASS: S42221C - BEST BANTAM LANGSHAN AUSTRALIAN, OTHER THAN BLACK. Cash Prize of $25 supported by the Langshan Club of Australia Inc. 

Winner

1409 MR SEAN & MSTR BENJAMIN PHILLIS EXETER NSW 2579 

© 2017 Langshan Club of Australia. Created with Wix.com